2010 Olympia Competitor Lists

The 2010 Olympia Weekend is almost upon us – September 24-25th in Las Vegas! Here are the competitors that are qualified for the 2010 Olympia.

Mr. Olympia qualified competitors (NC=probably not competing)

1. Troy Alves (USA)
2. Jay Cutler (USA)
3. Erik Fankhouser (USA)
4. Toney Freeman (USA)
5. Kai Greene (USA)
6. Marcus Haley (USA)
7. Phil Heath (USA)
8. Dexter Jackson (USA)
9. Johnnie Jackson (USA)
10. Victor Martinez (Dominican Republic)
11. Evgeny Mishin (Russia)
12. Ed Nunn (USA)
13. Robert Piotrkowicz (Poland)
14. Craig Richardson (USA)
15. Ronny Rockel (Germany)
16. Branch Warren (USA)
17. Bill Wilmore (USA)
18. Roelly Winklaar (Netherlands)
19. Dennis Wolf (Germany)
20. Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)
NC. Mark Alvisi (USA)
NC. Melvin Anthony Jr (USA)
NC. Issa Ibrahim Obiad (UAE)
NC. Ben White (USA)

Olympia 202lb and under Showdown qualified competitors (NC=not competing)

1. Ahmad Ahmad (Sweden)
2. Jason Arntz (USA)
3. Eduardo Da Silva Correa (Brazil)
4. Kevin English (USA)
5. David Henry (USA)
6. Jaroslav Horvath (Slovakia)
7. Tricky Jackson (USA)
8. Luc Molines (France)
9. Steve Namat ( Hungary)
10. Bola Ojex (Nigeria)
11. Jose Raymond (USA)
12. Roc Shabazz (USA)
13. Mike Valentino (USA)
NC. Seth Feroce (USA)

Figure Olympia qualified competitors (NC=not competing)

1. Teresa Anthony (USA)
2. Huong Arcinas (USA)
3. Cheryl Brown (USA)
4. Krissy Chin (USA)
5. Monica Escalante (USA)
6. Heather Mae French (USA)
7. Carin Hawkins (USA)
8. Alicia Harris (USA)
9. Candice Keene (USA)
10. Julie Ann Kulla (USA)
11. Katina Maistrellis (USA)
12. Patricia Mello (USA)
13. Amy O’Neil (USA)
14. Marcy Porter (USA)
15. Larissa Reis (USA)
16. Kristal Richardson (USA)
17. Felicia Romero (USA)
18. Rose Maria Romero (USA)
19. Mindi Smith (USA)
20. Erin Stern (USA)
21. Gennifer Strobo (USA)
22. Kristi Tauti (USA)
23. Gina Trochiano (USA)
24. Terri Turner (USA)
25. Nicole Wilkins-Lee (USA)
NC. Gina Aliotti (USA)
NC. Dana Fallacara (USA)
NC. Amy Fry (USA)

Fitness Olympia Qualified Competitors (NC=Not Competing)

1. Myriam Capes (Canada)
2. Regiane Da Silva (Germany)
3. Nicole Duncan (USA)
4. Tina Durkin (USA)
5. Mia Finnegan USA)
6. Adela Garcia (USA)
7. Oksana Grishina (Russia)
8. Tanji Johnson (USA)
9. Shannon Meteraud (USA)
10. Yenny Polanco (USA)
11. Camala Rodríguez (USA)
12. Kizzy Vaines (United Kingdom)
13. Bethany Wagner (USA)
14. Trish Warren (USA)
NC. Tracey Greenwood (USA)
NC. Julie Palmer (USA)

Bikini Olympia Qualified Competitor (NC=Not competing)

1. Jaime Baird (USA)
2. Bianca Binno (USA)
3. Vanessa Campbell (USA)
4. Melissa Coles (USA)
5. Dianna Dahlgren (USA)
6. Diana Fields (USA)
7. Sonia Gonzales (USA)
8. Jessica Jessie (USA)
9. Amanda Latona (USA)
10. Nathalia Melo (USA)
11. Monique Minton (USA)
12. Shelsea Montes (USA)
13. Nicole Nagrani (USA)
14. Khanh Nguyen (USA)
15. Natalie Pennington (USA)
16. Ali Rosen (USA)
17. Sherlyn Roy (USA)
18. Tianna Ta (USA)
NC. Jessica Paxson-Putnam (USA)

Ms. Olympia Qualified Competitors (NC=Not competing)

1. Sheila Bleck (USA)
2. Helen Bouchard (Canada)
3. Brigita Brezovac (Slovenia)
4. Dayana Cadeau (Canada)
5. Tina Chandler (USA)
6. Heather Foster (USA)
7. Iris Kyle (USA)
8. Debi Laszewski (USA)
9. Cathy LeFrancois (Canada)
10. Zoa Linsey (Canada)
11. Yaxeni Oriquen-Garcia (Venezuela)
NC. Heather Armbrust (USA)
NC. Lisa Aukland (USA)
NC. Betty Pariso (USA)

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: